Zinnia State Fair

Zinnia State Fair

ARMLOADS OF BLOOMS ALL SEASON

The old-fashioned favorite, State Fair Tall Zinnia has been charming gardeners for years. The beloved classic produces hoards of mammoth 5″ flowers in a magnificent range of colors: red, yellow, orange, purple, pink, gold, and white. Disease resistant with terrific sun and heat tolerance.

State Fair’s long stems make them a top choice for cutting, back of the border, or anywhere you want bold color. Blossoms just keep coming and coming for an endless supply of cut flowers. A great pollinator, it attracts bees, butterflies and other creatures.

Plant in a sunny spot that receives at least 6 hours of sun a day. Easy to grow.

  • Continuous blooms all season long.
  • Easy to care for – deadheading and pruning are not required.
  • Fast growing – State Fair will get 3-4′ tall and 14″ wide in the garden.
  • A great cut flower – enjoy flowers inside your home, all while your outdoor plant keeps blooming.
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

Zinnia State Fair

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

, , , , , , ,

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , , , ,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Plant Type