Verbena Meteor Shower
Verbena Meteor Shower Verbena Meteor Shower Verbena Meteor Shower container

Verbena Meteor Shower

A new and improved version of the beloved classic Verbena bonariensis, Verbena Meteor Shower produces masses of lilac balls of flowers. It has a denser, more vigorous growth habit than the species which means it works fantastic as a flowering thriller in containers and massed in the landscape. It stands up to heat and drought and deer won’t touch it. These easy to maintain plants do not need deadheading to continue flowering.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

A new and improved version of the beloved classic Verbena bonariensis, Verbena Meteor Shower produces masses of lilac balls of flowers. It has a denser, more vigorous growth habit than the species which means it works fantastic as a flowering thriller in containers and massed in the landscape.

It stands up to heat and drought and deer won’t touch it. These easy to maintain plants do not need deadheading to continue flowering.

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, ,

Soil

Water Needs

Plant Type