Tomato Sweet Million

Tomato Sweet Million

One of our most requested varieties, Sweet Million Tomato has been delighting gardeners for years. Each plant produces bushel barrels of 1-1.5″ flavor packed cherry tomatoes. With their delicious sweet taste, they are perfect for snacking or in salads. This wonder produces hoards of superb tasting tomatoes in large clusters from early summer until frost. A vigorous grower with great disease resistance. Crack resistant. Indeterminate. 

Available as a traditional tomato and also as a grafted Mighty ‘Mato, read more here.

 

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Plant Type

,