Tomato Early Girl

Tomato Early Girl

Early Girl Tomato has been adored for years by tomato lovers who want a juicy, intensely flavored tomato early in the season. This variety starts bearing fruit earlier and produces longer than other medium-sized tomatoes. Early Girl bears bright red, meaty tomatoes with incredible flavor and aroma. Fantastic for slicing, sandwiches, salads and salsas. Being indeterminate, they continue to produce their delicious globe-shaped fruit all summer. 

Available as a traditional tomato and also as a grafted Mighty ‘Mato, read more here.

 

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Plant Type

,