Tomato 42 Days

Tomato 42 Days

If you just can’t wait to get your hands on a delicious, home grown tomato, try 42 Days Tomato, a sweetly flavored variety that produces ripened tomatoes incredibly early. Named for its super fast maturity, you’ll be enjoying delectable tomatoes long before your neighbors. With a great compact growth habit, this productive variety is ideal for container growing. Plants produce 1-4 oz. mostly round excellent tasting fruits. Determinate.

Available as a traditional tomato and also as a grafted Mighty ‘Mato, read more here.

 

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Plant Type

,