Rudbeckia MiniBeckia Flame, Black Eyed Susan
Rudbeckia MiniBeckia Flame, Black Eyed Susan Rudbeckia MiniBeckia Flame, Black Eyed Susan

Rudbeckia MiniBeckia Flame, Black-Eyed Susan

With remarkable blooms, ‘Minibeckia Flame’ Black-Eyed Susan, Rudbeckia, brings supersized yellow daisies with deep orange centers. It’s a strong grower and bloomer, displaying its enormous blossoms for 8 or more weeks. ‘Minibeckia Flame’ looks fantastic in containers and cut flower arrangements.

Extremely versatile, try it in mixed borders or pots, in mass plantings, cottage and rain gardens, or your cut flower garden. There’s a good chance butterflies, bees and other important pollinators will be visiting it often. Easily grown, very disease resistant, deer resistant, and heat and drought tolerant.

Plant in full sun to light shade. Although drought tolerant, for best flowering, keep well watered, especially when the plant is setting up buds and in bloom.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

, ,

Bloom Time

, , ,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , , , ,

Resistance

,

Soil

, , ,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type