Rose At Last
Rose At Last Rose At Last Rose At Last Rose At Last Rose At Last

Rose At Last, Shrub Rose

Finally – a fragrant, disease-resistant rose! At Last Rose combines everything you ever wanted in a rose—all the romance of a fully-petaled tea rose with a classic rose scent, and the disease-resistance, easy care, and continual blooming of a landscape rose.

You’ll enjoy bouquets of large, spicy scented, rich apricot-peach blossoms from late spring until frost. No spraying or fancy pruning is required for this disease free wonder. Handsome, glossy foliage and a vigorous, rounded habit makes At Last Rose ideal for hedges, foundation plantings, perennial and cutting gardens, patio pots, or as a specimen. Very long blooming, with flowers present from late spring through frost. Grown on its own root. A member of Proven Winners, a group of plants selected for their many outstanding qualities.

Plant At Last Rose in full sun in soil that has been amended with organic matter.

Fertilize in spring when new growth begins with a rose fertilizer, following manufacturer’s instructions.

Pruning. Prune back to about 2′ or by at least one third its total height in early spring, just as the new buds begin to emerge on the stems. Make your cut just above a thick, healthy bud, as these produce the most vigorous growth. The plant may be deadheaded if desired, but this is not required for continuous bloom.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

,

Bloom Time

, , , , , ,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , , , , , ,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Resistance

Zone

Plant Type