Alcea Radiant Rose, Hollyhock

Alcea Radiant Rose, Hollyhock

Add irresistible charm to your gardens with Radiant Rose Hollyhock, Alcea. Briliant rose pink flowers on sturdy stalks appear in summer. This variety is truly perennial, not biennial like other Hollyhocks. Plants grow 5-6′ tall, 24″ wide and prefers full sun. Butterflies and hummingbirds adore it.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

`

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Time

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , ,

Soil

,

Water Needs

Plant Type