Petunia Midnight Gold, flower closeup
Petunia Midnight Gold, flower closeup Petunia Midnight Gold

Petunia Midnight Gold

A truly one-of-a-kind flower

You’ll be all the talk of your family and friends for your plant selection skills when they see your ‘Midnight Gold’ Petunia. This truly one-of-a-kind beauty features stunning blossoms loaded with deep purple, almost back petals edged in gleaming gold. A vigorous and strong grower, it produces an abundance of large double flowers all season. It matures to a perfectly shaped 20″ wide mound of huge blossoms.

‘Midnight Gold’ Petunia brings high fashion flair to containers. It works fantastic in pots, baskets, and mixed containers. You’ll want to grow it next to chairs and benches where its can’t-take-eyes-off flowers can be viewed up close.

Plants prefer full sun, and consistent water and fertilizer.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

, , ,

Bloom Time

, , , , , ,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , ,

Soil

, ,

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type