Peony

Paeonia Itoh Miska or Beautiful Blossom, Intersectional Peony

Magnificent 8″ flowers are made up of rows of orange petals with dark red flares with centers of yellow stamens. As the flowers mature they lighten to beautiful peachy yellow. Sweetly fragrant. Its beautiful emerald foliage creates a sturdy, well shaped shrub that looks lovely all season.

Itoh Peonies are considered Intersectional Peonies, a new class created by crossing herbaceous peonies with tree peonies. They posses the best qualities of both including: huge blossoms in unique colors; fantastic foliage; strong stems; longer bloom time; extreme winter hardiness with increased vigor.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

,

Common Name

Bloom Color

,

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

,

Height

Width

Uses

, ,

Resistance

,

Soil

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type