Paeonia First Arrival, Peony

Paeonia Itoh First Arrival, Intersectional Peony

Exquisite 6-8″ flowers are made up of rows of velvety lavender pink petals with darker flares and centers of bright yellow stamens. As the flowers mature they lighten in color and add more petals. A mature clump can produce 50 flowers. Its beautiful emerald foliage creates a sturdy, well shaped shrub that looks lovely all season.

Itoh Peonies are considered Intersectional Peonies, a new class created by crossing herbaceous peonies with tree peonies. They posses the best qualities of both including: huge blossoms in unique colors; fantastic foliage; strong stems; longer bloom time; extreme winter hardiness with increased vigor.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

,

Height

Width

Uses

, ,

Resistance

,

Soil

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type