Paeonia Henry Bockstoce, Peony

Paeonia Henry Bockstoce, Peony

Considered one of the best reds with luscious, velvety cardinal red blooms with rose centers that are held high on extra-long sturdy stems. It’s whopping 10″ flowers are loaded with the perfect amount of petals. Being a cross between P. lactiflora and P officinalis makes it more vigorous, with stronger stems, deeper color and more intense, heady fragrance.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

,

Height

Width

Uses

, , ,

Resistance

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type