Monarda Bee You Bee Happy Bee Balm
Monarda Bee You Bee Happy Bee Balm Monarda Bee You Bee Happy Bee Balm Monarda Bee You Bee Happy Bee Balm

Monarda Bee-You Bee-Happy, Bee Balm

Monarda Bee-You Bee BalmFinally! Bee-You Bee-Happy Bee Balm, a Monarda where you can enjoy the brilliant blossoms of Bee Balm without having to tolerate diseased leaves. Bee-Happy brings richly saturated vermilion red flowers on compact, bushy plants. An important pollinator source for bees, butterflies and hummingbirds. For a great combo in a pot or the garden mix them up with annuals and grasses with yellow foliage, blue Salvias or Catmints, and yellow Daylilies and Coreopsis. Deer resistant. A favorite of cut flower lovers, its aromatic foliage smells like mint and can be used to flavor teas.

Bee-You Monardas. The healthiest Monardas we know of. A fantastic series of Monardas that are mildew free and very profuse flowering. Each charming, richly colored blossom is the perfect size and form. Many have deep maroon or purple bracts which make their flower colors appear even deeper and more enticing. Plants mature to well behaved clumps. Perfect for organic gardening, no spraying or treatments are needed to keep these beauties in top form.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , , ,

Resistance

Soil

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type