Malus Golden Treat, Apple Tree

Malus, Columnar Apples

Harvest delicious full sized apples on trees that only reach 3′ in diameter. Columnar apples come in two different series-Colonnade and Urban Apple. Both reach 8-10′ tall and don’t get wider than 3′, some reaching only 1-2′ wide. Be sure to pick up two different varieties, cross pollination is required for best fruit production. These narrow trees are excellent in containers or in the landscape.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

,

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , ,

Soil

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type