Lavender Sweet Romance, landscape
Lavender Sweet Romance

Lavender Sweet Romance

One of the first Lavenders to flower, blooming begins in early summer and lasts into early fall. The gray-green foliage forms a compact mound topped with plump, violet purple flower wands that are perfect for cutting for fresh and dried bouquets. Clusters of intensely fragrant tiny flowers appear at the nodes up the stem in addition to the terminal inflorescence, adding color down into the plant. Grows 12-18” tall and wide. Proven Winner.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , ,

Resistance

,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type

, ,