Super Blue Lavender
Super Blue Lavender Super Blue Lavender Super Blue Lavender

Lavender Super Blue

A superior selection, Super Blue Lavender produces armloads of intensely fragrant lavender wands from early summer into fall. Only growing 10-12″ tall, its short stature makes it ideal for containers and edging. An extra tough variety it withstands cold winters, heat and humidity. Deer and bunny resistant, and repels mosquitos.

Plant Lavender in full sun to part shade in well-drained soil. Good drainage is a must for Lavender. Cut spent flowers to encourage more blooms. Plants benefit from a light pruning in early spring.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , , ,

Resistance

,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type

, ,