Lavender Munstead, pots

Lavender Munstead

A long time favorite. Spicy scented gray-green foliage forms a compact mound topped with plump, violet purple flower wands that are perfect for cutting for fresh and dried bouquets. The flower clusters are intensely fragrant.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

,

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , ,

Resistance

Soil

,

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type

, ,