Lavender Anouk Deep Rose, Spanish Lavender

Lavender Anouk Deep Rose, Spanish Lavender

Distinctive dark violet flower spikes are topped by clear purple wings. Early blooming with a compact habit 14-16″ tall and wide. A standout in Spanish Lavenders, this reblooming variety is outstanding in containers and beds. Prune plants back to 6″ in spring.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , ,

Soil

,

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type

, ,