Lantana Sunrise Rose
Lantana Sunrise Rose Lantana Sunrise Rose Garden

Lantana Sunrise Rose

ENDLESS BRILLIANT BLOOMS ALL SEASON LONG

‘Sunrise Rose’ Lantana brings prolific blossoms of dark rose-pink and yellow all summer long and well into fall until a hard frost comes along. It looks fantastic in the garden, containers and hanging baskets. Very easy to grow, it thrives even in the hottest and most humid spots, and is very forgiving of missed watering.

Hummingbirds, butterflies and other pollinators swarm its profuse flowers, yet deer and rabbit won’t touch it. A vigorous grower, it quickly fills the garden with its magnificent flowers. It makes an ideal ground cover, works fantastic in large drifts, and makes unforgettable hanging baskets and containers.  

Plant Lantana in a full sun location, receiving at least 6 hours of sun a day. Although extremely drought tolerant, it benefits from deep watering. An occasional pruning back will encourage the formation of more buds.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

, ,

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , , , ,

Resistance

, ,

Soil

,

Water Needs

Plant Type