Lagerstroemia Enduring Summer White, Crapemrytle

Lagerstroemia Enduring Summer White, Crapemyrtle

Pure white flowers bloom in summer and then rebloom until frost. Deep green foliage makes a perfect backdrop to these snowy flowers.

Crapemyrtles are easy to care for. They are drought tolerant once established and need little to no fertilizer.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , ,

Resistance

,

Soil

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type