Lagerstroemia Coral Magic, Crapemrytle

Lagerstroemia Coral Magic, Crapemyrtle

Large salmon pink flowers open in summer and continue blooming into fall. Foliage emerges deep burgundy red and slowly fades to dark green.

Crapemyrtles are easy to care for. They are drought tolerant once established and need little to no fertilizer.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

,

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , ,

Resistance

, ,

Soil

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type