Hydrangea Revolution, Bigleaf Hydrangea

Hydrangea macrophylla Revolution, Bigleaf Hydrangea

Want to see something special? Look into Revolution Hydrangea. Mophead flowers bloom on new and old wood ensuring flowers even after the hardest of winters. Flowers open to combinations of pink, maroon and blue. As they age, green highlights form on these rich colored flowers. Because of the bloom power of this plant and the how long each flower lasts, an incredible show of multicolored flower heads appear at the same time all over this plant.

Originally bred for the European cut flower industry, but when they realized what a winner they had they had to share it with everyone. Quickly becoming a favorite Hydrangea of many gardeners for it’s excessive blooms and psychedelic coloring

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

, , , , ,

Bloom Time

, ,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

,

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , ,

Resistance

Soil

, ,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type