Hydrangea Diva, Bigleaf Hydrangea, hands
Hydrangea Diva, Bigleaf Hydrangea

Hydrangea Let’s Dance Diva, Bigleaf Hydrangea

We encountered Diva Hydrangea on a plant finding quest and I’m embarrassed to say we actually squealed with delight at our first sighting. Diva Hydrangea’s colossal lacecap blossoms can easily reach over 1 foot across. Flowers of the softest pink or blue are perfectly spaced, as if placed by the most gifted florist. Graceful and elegant, Diva Hydrangeas massive blooms cascade down the shrub, creating a soothing waterfall of color. Diva Hydrangea blooms on old and new wood for continuous flowering all season. Part of the exceptional Let’s Dance Series.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

, ,

Bloom Time

, ,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

,

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , ,

Resistance

Soil

, ,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type