Heuchera Forever Purple, Coral Bell
Heuchera Forever Purple, Coral Bell Heuchera Forever Purple, Coral Bell

Heuchera Forever Purple, Coral Bell

Possibly the most spectacular purple Coral Bell, Forever Purple, Heuchera, features ultra-purple glossy leaves with ruffled edges. Plants mature to uniform mounds of rich color. Short spikes of purple pink flowers appear in summer. A superior variety that creates stunning landscapes and containers. Vigorous grower.

A garden designer’s favorite, Coral Bells’ superior mounded form and striking evergreen leaves makes them ideal for containers and edging, or for neat and tidy designs. Spectacular landscapes can be created by using them in serpentine patterns.

Plant Coral Bells in sites with morning sun and afternoon shade, or filtered light. Most prefer a break from the hot afternoon sun. Plant in soil that has been amended with organic matter. Mulch to keep weeds down and to hold moisture in the soil.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

,

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , , ,

Resistance

Soil

,

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type