Deutzia Chjhardonnay Pearls
Deutzia Chjhardonnay Pearls Deutzia Chardonnay Pearls

Deutzia Chardonnay Pearls

Add a luxurious jewel with season long color to your garden with Chardonnay Pearls Deutzia, an easy growing bright beauty. Gorgeous pearl-like white buds burst into fragrant, luminescent star-shaped flowers in spring. When the flowers have faded, this shrub continues to shine with its bright yellow foliage. Growth is strong, but compact to create a wonderful small shrub that is equally at home in the shrub border as it is in a perennial one. Adds color and vibrancy to any garden. Great for landscape use and small enough to use in containers. It works well in mixed containers and perennial borders.

Chardonnay Pearls Deutzia prefers well-drained, moist soil. Prune immediately after flowering. Fertilize in early spring by applying a slow release fertilizer specialized for trees and shrubs. Follow the label for recommended rate of application.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

,

Light Requirements

,

Height

Width

Uses

, , , ,

Soil

,

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type