Crocosmia Lucifer, Monpretia, landscape
Crocosmia Lucifer, Monpretia, closeup

Crocosmia Lucifer, Montbretia

Few plants can match the dramatic show of Lucifer’s brilliant red arching panicles. Sword-like foliage completes the exotic show. It brings a striking architectural element to the garden. A hummingbird favorite. Flowers and foliage are excellent cut.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , ,

Soil

, ,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type