Celosia Twisted, Cockscomb
Celosia Twisted, Cockscomb Celosia Twisted, Cockscomb

Celosia Twisted Red, Cockscomb

Adored for its fascinated red flowers, Twisted Red Celosia’s velvety, ruby blossoms are twisted with deep curly edges. It’s fantastic in mixed containers or on their own. Twisted makes a long-lasting cut and dried flower. Plants grow 20″ tall and 14″ wide.

Plant Twisted Red Celosia in full sun in good potting soil or in the garden with soil that has been amended with organic matter. Fertilize according to manufacturer’s directions. No deadheading needed. 

 

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

, ,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , ,

Soil

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type