Buxus Green Tower Boxwood

Buxus Green Tower, Boxwood

If you need height, but are short on space try Green Tower Boxwood. A tall column shaped Boxwood it can reach up 9′ tall but only 1-2′ wide. Evergreen foliage emerges pale green before maturing to a shiny deep green. Great for topiaries, containers, formal plantings, or to create privacy. Only reaching 1-2′ wide makes this perfect for small spaces where height is still needed. Inconspicuous yellow flowers bloom in spring.

 

 

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

,

Height

Width

Uses

, , , ,

Soil

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type