Buddleia Queen of Hearts, Butterfly Bush, closeup
Buddleia Queen of Hearts, Butterfly Bush, landscape

Buddleia Queen of Hearts, Butterfly Bush

Your heat will be smitten with Queen of Hearts Butterfly Bush, Buddleia. Large 7-9″ vibrant magenta red panicles appear from the top of the plant to the bottom, pointing upward and outward on all sides in midsummer into fall. Butterflies, bees, and hummingbirds swarm its delicious, honey-scented blossoms. A heavy bloomer, Queen of Hearts Butterfly Bush forms a compact, round clump. Its flowers make beautiful bouquets.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

,

Bloom Time

, ,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , , , , , , ,

Resistance

, ,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type