Buddleia Pink Micro Chip, Buterfly Bush

Buddleia Pink Micro Chip, Butterfly Bush

A mini Butterfly Bush, Pink Mico Chip only grows 18-24″ tall and wide. Abundant pink flower panicles appear nonstop from early summer into fall. Its diminutive size makes it ideal for small gardens and containers, or as a ground cover or edger. Makes a wonderful cut flower with a sweet fragrance. Part of the Lo & Behold series, an outstanding group that are vigorous and long blooming. Its continuous blooming attracts butterflies and hummingbirds all season. Deer and rabbit resistant, drought resistant.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , , , , , , ,

Resistance

, ,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type