Buddleia Miss Molly, Butterfly Bush, flowers Sugar Creek's gardens
Buddleia Miss Molly, Butterfly Bush, landscape

Buddleia Miss Molly, Butterfly Bush

Miss Molly Butterfly Bush, Buddleia, delights us with Sangria-red, sweetly fragrant flowers. This compact plant stays smaller than many other Buddleia varieties, and the distinctive flower color pops in summer gardens. The sweetly scented flowers greatly enhance summer bouquets. It prefers full sun, resists deer and rabbits, and is drought tolerant. Butterflies and hummingbird swarm to the nectar-filled flowers. Cut back hard in spring.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

, ,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , , , , , , ,

Resistance

, ,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type