Tomato Big Beef

Tomato Big Beef

A long-time favorite, Big Beef rewards us with extra meaty, deep red, globe-shaped, 1 lb. fruits with a perfect balance of sweetness and acidity. Abundant, extra-large “beefy” crack-resistant tomatoes are produced over a long period. A vigorous and disease resistant variety.

Available as a traditional tomato and also as a grafted Mighty ‘Mato, read more here.

Winner of the prestigious All American Selections award. AAS is an independent, nonprofit organization that tests new varieties and introduces what it considers to be the best garden performers as AAS winners. AAS winners have proven themselves exceptional varieties over a broad range of growing conditions.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Plant Type

,