Berberis Golden Nugget, Barberry

Berberis Golden Nugget, Barberry

Bright golden yellow tiny leaves form a tiny dense mound. Small inconspicuous yellow flowers give way to red berries. Watch for thorns!

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

,

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , ,

Soil

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type

Resistance

,