Begonia Top Hat Pink, flower
Begonia Top Hat Pink, flower Begonia Top Hat Pink, Abby Lapides field trial Begonia Top Hat Pink, container

Begonia Tophat Pink

Flowers are 20% larger than all others in its class.

‘Tophat Pink’ Begonia boasts colossal pink flowers that are the largest in its class. But that’s not the only thing that sets this gem apart, it makes a beautiful mound with its fantastic branching and never stops flowering. Vigorous and easy to grow, ‘Tophat Pink’ Begonia quickly fills containers and landscapes with brilliant color. It thrives in heat and humidity.

Plant in full sun to part shade in well-draining soil. Fertilize with an all purpose fertilizer that is formulated to encourage blooming. Follow manufacturer’s instructions. For best flowering keep consistently watered.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

, , , , , , ,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

,

Height

Width

Uses

, , , ,

Soil

,

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type