Astilbe Vision In Pink, Astilbe

Astilbe Vision In Pink, Chinese Astilbe

Adorn your garden with plumes of jewel pink with Vision In Pink Astilbe. Its large, fluffy upright flowers appear above rich-green ferny foliage. A robust variety that tolerates full sun and drier soils better than others. Good drought tolerance.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

,

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , ,

Resistance

, , , ,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type