Astilbe Mighty Pip, Astilbe

Astilbe Mighty Pip, Astilbe

A mammoth grower that tops out at a whopping 50″ tall. Fluffy pink flower plumes top deep green, ferny foliage. Striking as a shady hedge or focal point. One of the largest Astilbes available.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

,

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , ,

Resistance

,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Plant Type