Astilbe Little Vision In Pink, Astilbe

Astilbe Little Vision In Pink, Chinese Astilbe

Fluffy upright plumes of jewel pink appear above rich-green ferny foliage. A robust variety that tolerates full sun better than others. Good drought tolerance. Reblooms if plants are cut back.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

, ,

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , ,

Resistance

, , ,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Plant Type