Aster laevis, Smooth Aster

Aster laevis, Smooth Aster

Thousands of small, violet blue to purple daisies with yellow centers appear in open, loose clusters in fall. A Missouri native that is easy to grow. Good for naturalize areas.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , ,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type