Asclepias incarnata Soul Mate, Swamp Milkweed

Asclepias incarnata Soul Mate, Swamp Milkweed

A beautiful selection with rosy pink flowers and tiny white centers that appear in summer and early fall. Its sweet vanilla scent is irresistible to butterflies. Plants prefer moist conditions but tolerate dry locations. Its 4-5″ willow like leaves are a preferred food of Monarch caterpillars.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , ,

Resistance

,

Soil

, ,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type