Asclepias incarnata Ice Ballet, Swamp Milkweed

Asclepias incarnata Ice Ballet, Swamp Milkweed

Brilliant white, long-blooming flowers attract butterflies for months. A fantastic selection of Swamp Milkweed that prefers moist soil but tolerates drought once established.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , ,

Resistance

,

Soil

, , ,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type