Artemisia Silver Mound, Angel's Hair

Artemisia Silver Mound, Angel’s Hair

Velvety, silvery white mounds of lacy foliage shimmer in the sun garden. Produces more bluish clumps in infertile, well drained soil. Excellent ornamental plant that sets off everything around it.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

,

Resistance

, ,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone