Aquilegia Violet and White, Columbine
Aquilegia Violet and White, Columbine container

Aquilegia Swan Violet & White, Columbine

A hybrid derived from the Colorado state flower. A striking bicolor, the petals and spurs are an incredibly rich, shining violet-blue and white, with sunny yellow centers of stamens. A prolific bloomer with a very high bud count. Excellent cut flower, reseeds beautifully.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

,

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , ,

Resistance

,

Soil

, , ,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type