Aquilegia Nightingale, Columbine

Aquilegia caerulea Nightingale, Columbine

Part of the Songbird series that was bred for huge flowers and compact habit. Gorgeous 3″ wide, lavender and white long spurred flowers are upturned, rather than facing down. Excellent, long lasting cut flower. Given a good home, they reseed nicely.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

,

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , ,

Resistance

,

Soil

, , ,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type