Aquilegia Goldfinch, Columbine

Aquilegia caerulea Goldfinch, Columbine

Part of the Songbird series that was bred for huge flowers and compact habit. Charming 3″ wide, sunny yellow, long spurred flowers are upturned, rather than facing down. Excellent, long lasting cut flower. Given a good home, they reseed nicely.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , ,

Resistance

,

Soil

, , ,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type