Anemone September Charm, Windflower

Anemone September Charm, Windflower

Old fashioned favorite. Mounds of foliage are topped with airy stems of silvery pink blossoms. Excellent cut flower, profuse bloomer.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

,

Height

Width

Uses

, , ,

Resistance

,

Soil

,

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type