Anemone Lucky Charm, Windflower

Anemone Lucky Charm, Windflower

Mounds of foliage begin in spring a deep purple then change to dark green with the undersides a lighter violet. Airy stems of very dark purple–almost black–with deep rich pink are held high above the foliage.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

,

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , ,

Resistance

,

Soil

,

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type