Anemone hupehensis Crispa, Parsley Leaf Windlfower

Anemone hupehensis Crispa, Parsley Leaf Windflower

Attractive wavy, ruffly foliage similar to curly parsley’s is topped with airy wands of single, 3″ rich pink blossoms. A well behaved variety that does not spread like others. Easy to grow.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

,

Height

Width

Uses

, , , ,

Resistance

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type