Anemone Fall In Love Sweetly
Anemone Fall In Love Sweetly Anemone Fall In Love Sweetly Anemone Fall In Love Sweetly

Anemone Fall In Love Sweetly, Windflower

Be prepared to fall hard for ‘Fall In Love Sweetly’ Anemone. It stands out over other Anemones due to its exceptionally beautiful blossoms and prolific flowering. Its tall, spectacular flower stems are adorned in late summer and fall with blossoms loaded with many deep pink petals, and stunning yellow centers. Its deep green leaves mature to attractive mounds.

‘Fall In Love Sweetly’ Anemone makes a fantastic specimen and is superb for mass plantings, natural woodlands, cut flower gardens, cottage gardens, or anywhere a big show of color is wanted. Deer and bunnies leave it alone. Butterfly, bees and other pollinators often visit it. Its long-stemmed blossoms make ideal cut flowers. 

Planting instructions: Easy to grow in sun to part shade to shade. Plant in well drained soil. Add organic matter when planting. For best flowering, keep consistently watered. Although tolerant of full sun plants benefit from protection from hot afternoon sun.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

, ,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

, ,

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , ,

Resistance

,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type