Amsonia hubrechtii, Arkansas Blue Star, fall color
Amsonia hubrechtii, Arkansas Blue Star

Amsonia hubrechtii, Arkansas Blue Star

A favorite of garden designers, Arkansas Blue Star, Amsonia hubrecti, is grown for its star-like, powdery blue spring flowers and its ornamental narrow foliage that turns brilliant yellow in fall. Easy to grow. Missouri Botanical Gardens Plants of Merit.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

,

Height

Width

Uses

, ,

Resistance

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type