Amaryllis Red Pearl

Amaryllis Red Pearl

One of the darkest reds of all Amaryllis. Red Pearl Amaryllis boasts large trumpet shaped flowers with velvety petals of deep crimson red enhanced with darker centers. A heavy bloomer, it produces multiple stems. Red Pearl’s huge flowers will grow 8″ wide. It works beautifully to liven up holiday displays, as a stunning centerpiece, or as an elegant gift for your special friend or family member.

Amaryllis are easy to grow indoors, and can be grown on for years of blooms.

See Amaryllis Growing Instructions here.

See more Amaryllis varieties here.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type